Alumni

Name/surname Program Sector Position/workplace Year
Tea Melua CBGL Government Head of the Personal Tax Advisory Division, Revenue Service 2016/17
Shorena Tielidze CBGL Private Sector Administrative and HR Manager, SADE-COMPAGNIE GENERALE DE TRAVAUX D'HYDRAULIQUE 2016/17
Tamar Asatiani CBGL Government HR Officer, JSC Partnership Fund 2016/17
Kristine Uglava CBGL Government Chief Specialist, Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure 2016/17
Veriko Chanturia CBGL Government Long Space Operator, Marneuli Public Service Hall 2016/17
Tatia Samkharadze CBGL Government Chief Specialist, National Bank of Georgia 2016/17
Giorgi Sanadze CBGL Government Head of the Business Statistics Department, GEOSTAT 2016/17
Nata Asatiani CBGL Government Head of PR Department, Ministry of Education and Sciences 2016/17
Tamta Goguadze CBGL Government Chief Analyst, State Security Service 2016/17
Nino Kopaleishvili CBGL Government Chief Specialist of PR Division, Education Management Information System 2016/17
Tato Kvamladze CBGL Government Deputy Head of Defence Recourses Policy and Programming Division, Ministry of Defence 2016/17
Nino Machavariani CBGL Government Chief Specialist of NATO Integration Division, Ministry of Defence 2016/17
Ana Khizanishvili CBGL Government Chief Specialist, Government Administration of Georgia 2016/17
Vakhtang Bzhalava CBGL Government Consultant to Media Monitoring Department, Administration of the Government of Georgia 2016/17
Maia Chikhladze CBGL Government Chief Specialist, Analytical Department, Ministry of Defence of Georgia 2015/16
Giorgi Chikovani CBGL Government Chief Specialist, Analytical Department, Ministry of Defence of Georgia 2015/16
Tamta Katsitadze CBGL Government Senior Specialist, Division for the Relations of International Organiasations International, National Statistics Office 2015/16
Nata Gelashvili CBGL Government Deputy Head of PR division, Ministry of Internal Affairs 2015/16
Giorgi Sakhokia CBGL Government Head of Public Information Division, Ministry of Internal Affairs 2015/16
Sopo Japaridze CBGL Government Chief Specialist, Cyber Security Bureau 2015/16
Luka Mgeladze CBGL Government International Relations Manager, Cyber Security Bureau 2015/16
Medea Tchelidze CBGL Government Head of Information Monitoring Unit, Ministry of Defence 2015/16
Giorgi Murghvashvili CBGL Government Chief Specialist, State Minister of European and Euro-Atlantic Integration 2015/16
Tamar Goderdzishvili CBGL Government Head of Division of Media Relations, Ministry of Agriculture of Georgia 2015/16
Giorgi Shakiashvili CBGL Government Chief Specialist, Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development 2015/16
Irina Khvintelani CBGL Government Senior Specialist, Internally Displaced Persons from the Occupied Territories, Accommodation and Refugees of Georgia 2015/16
Ana Nakashidze CBGL Government Senior Specialist, Internally Displaced Persons from the Occupied Territories, Accommodation and Refugees of Georgia 2015/16
Nana Gogokhia CBGL Government Assistant to Chairman, Government of Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia 2015/16
Davit Bragvadze CBGL Government Deputy Director of Security and Analytical Department, National Security Council 2015/16
Nika Kavtaradze CBGL Government Director, Department of Defence Issues, National Security and Crisis Management Council 2015/16
Zura Sichinava CBGL Government Head of Division, Ministry of Finance 2015/16
Levan Todua CBGL Government Head of Department, Ministry of Finance of Georgia 2015/16
Levan Gobechia CBGL Government Head of Division, Revenue Service 2015/16
Eka Abutidze CBGL Government Chief Officer of Division, Revenue Service 2015/16
Elene Nizharadze CBGL NGO Program Coordinator, ISFED 2015/16
Lana Tsulaia CBGL Government Manager, Public Service Hall, Rustavi 2015/16
Sopo Kurtauli CBGL Government Lawyer, National Bureau of Enforcement 2015/16
Nino Jajanidze CBGL Government Advisor, Ministry of Justice 2015/16
Ana Onashvili CBGL Government Leading Specialist, Department of International Relations, Ministry of Energy 2015/16
Nikoloz Khatiashvili CBGL Government Advisor, Political Department ,Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia 2015/16
Levan Nizharadze CBGL Government Public Service Hall, Head of Product Development and Innovations Management Unit 2015/16
Cici Chubinidze National Security and Public Policy Training Government Senior Specialist , The department of Agriculture of the Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia 2015/16
Vladimer Cherqezia National Security and Public Policy Training Government Advisor , Department of Internal Security and Public Order , Office of the State Security and Crisis Management Council of Georgia 2015/16
David Darsavelidze National Security and Public Policy Training Government Advisor, Economic Security Department , Office of the State Security and Crisis Management Council of Georgia 2015/16
Nato Chakvetadze National Security and Public Policy Training Government Chief Specialist, Office of the Head of Administration of the President of Georgia 2015/16
Stela Kasradze National Security and Public Policy Training Government Chief Advisor, Secretariat of the head of the Administration of the President of Georgia 2015/16
Tornike Sulaberidze National Security and Public Policy Training Government Acting Head for Sectorial Cooperation Division European Integration Coordination Department 2015/16
Marika Mamuchishvili National Security and Public Policy Training Government Head of Data Analysis Section, Analytical Department, Ministry of Defence 2015/16
Nina Machavariani National Security and Public Policy Training Government Main Specialist, SNGP Coordination and Monitoring Section, NATO Integration Division, International Relations and Euro-atlantic Integration Department, Ministry of Defence 2015/16
Avto Modebadze National Security and Public Policy Training Government Chief Specialist, Security Policy Division, Department of Security of NATO Classified Information, Ministry of Defence 2015/16
© 2018 Georgian Foundation For Strategic and International Studies. All Rights Reserved.