Alumni

Name/surname Program Sector Position/workplace Year
Herman Sabo POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Head of Public Relations, New Political Centre "Girchi" 2015/15
Nino Kakhiani POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, Women’s Party 2015/15
Tekla Asatiani POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, New Rights Party 2015/15
Zezva Chanadiri POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, New Rights Party 2015/15
Irakli Moistsraphishvili POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, New Rights Party 2015/15
Tamar Zurashvili POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, Democratic Movement -United Georgia; Candidate according to the Political party list, Parliamentarian Elections 2016; 2015/15
Nino Bregvadze CBGL Government LEPL The Unified National Body of Accreditaion – Accreditation Center 2013/14
Giorgi Gogbaidze CBGL Private Deputy Head, LTD “Nick Pharma 2013/14
Salome Vashakidze CBGL Government Georgian Oil and Gas Corporation 2013/14
Temo Izoria CBGL Government Chief Specialist of the Methodology Support and Quality of Service Control Department, Georgian National Energy and Water Supply Regulation Commission 2013/14
Tamar Kalandia CBGL Government Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development 2013/14
Misha Meskhi CBGL Government Chief Specialist, Analitical Department, Ministry of Defence 2013/14
Ia Mikhelidze CBGL Government Revenue Service 2013/14
David Natroshvili CBGL Academia Head of Master`s Programs, Caucasus University 2013/14
Ana Nebieridze CBGL Government Legal advisor at State Representation in Arbitration and Foreign State Courts, Ministry of Justice 2013/14
Lela Pataraia CBGL Government Deputy Head of Treasury Service, Treasury Service, Ministry of Finance 2013/14
Lela Tabatadze CBGL Government Adviser at Service Department, Revenue Service 2013/14
Salome Tripolski CBGL Government Adviser of Foreign Affairs Service at the Government ofGeorgia 2013/14
David Shavgulidze CBGL Government Analysts at State Budget Analysis and Strategic Planning Department, State Audit Office 2013/14
Meri Chakvetadze CBGL Government Second Secretary at European Affairs Department, Ministry of Foreign Affairs 2013/14
Sophio Tsakadze CBGL Court Deputy Head of Strategic and Analytical Division, Supreme Court of Georgia 2013/14
Giorgi Dzadzamia CBGL Government Chief Specialist at Analytical Department, Ministry of Defence 2013/14
Irakli Chanturidze CBGL Government Chief Specialist, Tbilisi City Assembly 2013/14
Lana Khijakadze CBGL Government Specialist, Culture and Sport Department, Educational Division, Ministry of Education and Culture, Government of Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia 2013/14
Nestan Gaprindashvili CBGL Government Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources 2013/14
Sulkhan Tabaghua CBGL Government Georgian National Agency for Standards and Metrology (GeoSTM) 2013/14
Nikoloz Meskhishvili CBGL Government Ministry of Education and Sciences 2013/14
Sofi Japaridze JTI - Economics, Finance&EU Integration Government Specialist, Administrative Department , LEPL Cyber Security Bureau 2014/14
Mamuka Shiukashvili JTI - Economics, Finance&EU Integration Government Head of Command and General Staff College, National Defence Academy, Ministry of Defence 2014/14
Irine Chkhenkeli JTI - Economics, Finance&EU Integration Government Leading Specialist , The Committee of Sector Economy and Economic Policy, Parliament of Georgia 2014/14
Natai Khorguashvili JTI - Economics, Finance&EU Integration Government Head of Department of Payment, Treasury Service, Ministry of Finance of Georgia 2014/14
Mamuka Abuladze JTI - Economics, Finance&EU Integration Government Chief Specialist, Department of Self-governance Development and Regional Policy, Ministry of Regional development and Infrastructure 2014/14
Inga Kaplina JTI - Economics, Finance&EU Integration Government Head of CIS Security Section, NATO Classified Information Security Department, Ministry of Defence 2014/14
Sandro Megrelishvili JTI - Economics, Finance&EU Integration Government Chief Specialist, Ministry of Defence 2014/14
Gogita Gvenetadze JTI - Economics, Finance&EU Integration Government Deputy Head of Transport Policy Department , Ministry of Economy and Sustainable Development 2014/14
Nikoloz Sumbadze JTI - Economics, Finance&EU Integration Government Chief Specialist at Electricity Department , Georgian National Energy and Water Supply Regulatory Commission 2014/14
Nina Farizova JTI - Economics, Finance&EU Integration Government Chief Specialist, Department of International Relations, LEPL Revenue Service, Ministry of Finance of Georgia 2014/14
Sopho Devdariani JTI - Economics, Finance&EU Integration Government Chief Specialist , Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources Protection 2014/14
Elza Japoshvili JTI - Economics, Finance&EU Integration Government Deputy Head, Department of Security Police, Ministry of Interior 2014/14
Tariel Tchulukhadze JTI - Economics, Finance&EU Integration Government International Relations Manager, the Academy of the Ministry of Finance 2014/14
Ana Gzirishvili JTI - Economics, Finance&EU Integration Government Assistant to the Director, Analytical Department, Ministry of Interior 2014/14
Veka Modebadze JTI - Economics, Finance&EU Integration Government Chief Specialist, European Integration Coordination Department , Office of the Minister of Georgia on European and Euro-Atlantic Integration 2014/14
Tamar Barnabishvili Ataturk - National security&Diplomacy International Organization HR Assistant, EU Moniotring Mission in Georgia/EUMM 2013/14
Lana Shukakidze Ataturk - National security&Diplomacy International Organization USAID, Junior Consultant 2013/14
Davit Mikeladze Ataturk - National security&Diplomacy International Organization USAID, Leader at local self-governance 2013/14
Gogi Gakharia Ataturk - National security&Diplomacy Government Ministry of Corrections of Georgia, Deputy dep. Head 2013/14
Geroge Tielidze Ataturk - National security&Diplomacy Government MIA, Chief Specialist of IR department 2013/14
Eto Buziashvili Ataturk - National security&Diplomacy Government MIA, Chief Specialist of Analytical department 2013/14
Tamta Goguadze Ataturk - National security&Diplomacy Government MIA, Chief Specialist of Analytical department 2013/14
Maciej Chrzanowski Ataturk - National security&Diplomacy Embassy Second secretary, Polish Embassy 2013/14
© 2017 Georgian Foundation For Strategic and International Studies. All Rights Reserved.