Alumni

Name/surname Program Sector Position/workplace Year
Mariam Glonti National Security and Public Policy Training Academia Doing Master's Degree, Estonian School of Diplomacy 2014/15
Tamta Goguadze National Security and Public Policy Training International Organization Researcher, CRRC Georgia 2014/15
Mariam Gabelia National Security and Public Policy Training Government Chief Specialist, Reforms Coordination Division, Ministry of Defence of Georgia 2014/15
Luka Basheleishvili National Security and Public Policy Training Government Senior Specialist at the Reforms Coordination and Monitoring Division of the Defence Policy and Development Department of the MoD 2014/15
Demna Devdariani National Security and Public Policy Training Government Chief Specialist, International Relations Department, Ministry of Corrections of Georgia 2014/15
Tamar Giorgobiani National Security and Public Policy Training Government Senior Advisor, Analytical and Security Department, National Security Council 2014/15
Davit Bragvadze National Security and Public Policy Training Government Deputy Director, Analytical Department, National security Council 2014/15
Nikoloz Sekhniashvili National Security and Public Policy Training Government Ministry of Interior 2014/15
Zurab Gumashvili National Security and Public Policy Training Government Chief Specialist, Department of Reforms and Innovations, Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure 2014/15
Nata Goderdzishvili National Security and Public Policy Training Government Head of Legal Division, LEPL Data Exchange Agency, Ministry of Justice 2014/15
Salome Tsnobiladze National Security and Public Policy Training Government Advisor of Consulting Division, Service Department, Revenue Service, MOF 2014/15
Irakli Sajaia National Security and Public Policy Training NGO Expert/Analyst, Centre of Strategic Estimation 2014/15
Tamar Lobjanidze National Security and Public Policy Training International Organization Protection Field Officer, International Committee of the Red Cross 2014/15
Giorgi Akhalkatsi National Security and Public Policy Training Government Director, Department of Relations with International Organizations, National Security Council 2014/15
Rusa Roinishvili National Security and Public Policy Training NGO Member, “Women’s Democracy Network of Georgia” 2014/15
Tamta Shkubuliani National Security and Public Policy Training NGO Board Member, Young Diplomat’s Club 2014/15
Mikheil Kechakmadze National Security and Public Policy Training International Organization Program Manager, Council of Europe Office in Georgia 2014/15
Salome Mukhuradze National Security and Public Policy Training NGO Program Officer (Political Party Assistance Program), NIMD 2014/15
Mariam Chikhladze National Security and Public Policy Training NGO Administrative Officer/Program Assistant, NIMD 2014/15
Mako Machavariani National Security and Public Policy Training NGO Project Officer, South Caucasus Regional Program, NIMD 2014/15
Giorgi Jangiani National Security and Public Policy Training NGO Researcher, GRASS (Georgian Reforms Association) 2014/15
Ana Gorgodze National Security and Public Policy Training Government Chief Specialist, Legal Division, Ministry of Interior 2014/15
Keti Guguchia National Security and Public Policy Training Government Chief Specialist, Legal Department, Ministry of Interior 2014/15
Grigol Ishkhneli National Security and Public Policy Training International Organization Contract Management Assistant, EUMM 2014/15
Salome Vashakidze National Security and Public Policy Training Government Oil and Gas Corporation 2014/15
Giorgi Margiani National Security and Public Policy Training Government Advisor, Secretariat of Interagency Council on Combating Drug Abuse, Ministry of Justice 2014/15
Tamar Bazghadze National Security and Public Policy Training Government Advisor, Department of Agreements Expertise, Ministry of Justice 2014/15
Nodar Ruadze National Security and Public Policy Training Government Chief Specialist, Legal Department, EU Legislation Harmonization Department, Ministry of environment 2014/15
Ana Darakhvelidze National Security and Public Policy Training Government International Relations Division, National Probation Agency 2014/15
Mariam Chikhladze National Security and Public Policy Training Government Ministry of Defence 2014/15
Mariam Gabelia National Security and Public Policy Training Government Chief Specialist, Reforms Coordination Division, Ministry of Defence 2014/15
Marie Eliadze National Security and Public Policy Training Government Chief Advisor, Unit of Political Analysis, Office of the State Minister of Georgia for Reconciliation and Civic Equality 2014/15
Beqa Petriashvili POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, Democratic Movement -United Georgia; Majoritarian Candidate, Nadzaladevi District, Tbilisi, Parliamentarian Elections 2016 2015/15
Lasha Neparidze POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, National Forum 2015/15
Giorgi Mdivnishvili POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, National Forum 2015/15
Gogita Datunashvili POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, Industry Saves Georgia 2015/15
Tako Razmadze POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, Industry Saves Georgia 2015/15
Sophio Saladze POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, Movement for Fair Georgia 2015/15
Giga Bakuradze POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, Movement for Fair Georgia 2015/15
Lela Giorgadze POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member ,Alliance of Patriots of Georgia 2015/15
Givi Liluashvili POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, Georgia's Way 2015/15
Shota Makatsaria POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, Free Georgia 2015/15
Temur Kakhidze POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, Conservative Party; Chief Specialist, Sports And Youth Affairs Commission, Tbilisi City Council (Sakrebulo) 2015/15
Teona Jakhutashvili POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, Conservative Party; Chief Specialist, Secretariat of the Deputy Chair of Parliament, Parliament of Georgia 2015/15
Giorgi Manvelidze POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, Georgian Dream Party; Candidate among the first 10 Party List in Autonomous Republic of Adjaria; Parliamentary Elections 2016 2015/15
Sergi Tkeshelashvili POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, Free Democrats 2015/15
Nino Kobakhidze POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, United National Movement 2015/15
Nino Katsarava POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, United National Movement 2015/15
Kristine Barbakadze POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, Paata Burchuladze "Party State for People" 2015/15
Nika Oboladze POLITICAL PARTY STAFF TRAINING Political Party Member, New Political Centre "Girchi" 2015/15
© 2017 Georgian Foundation For Strategic and International Studies. All Rights Reserved.