Alumni

Name/surname Program Sector Position/workplace Year
Vato Bzhalava JTI - Trainig for Journalists in Economy, Geopolitics and Political Ideology Government Media Consultant, State Chancellery of Georgia 2016/16
Tamar Svanidze JTI - Trainig for Journalists in Economy, Geopolitics and Political Ideology Media Journalist, Georgia Today 2016/16
Giorgi Tsinadze JTI - Trainig for Journalists in Economy, Geopolitics and Political Ideology Media Journalist, web portal infolab 2016/16
Tamar Kobidze JTI - Trainig for Journalists in Economy, Geopolitics and Political Ideology Government Media Consultant, State Chancellery of Georgia 2016/16
Nino Samadashvili JTI - Trainig for Journalists in Economy, Geopolitics and Political Ideology Media Journalist, Iveria.biz 2016/16
Natia Chachava JTI - Trainig for Journalists in Economy, Geopolitics and Political Ideology Media News Journalists, Imedi TV 2016/16
Tamta Tvalavadze JTI - Trainig for Journalists in Economy, Geopolitics and Political Ideology Media Journalist, National Geographic 2016/16
Eka Karsaulidze JTI - Trainig for Journalists in Economy, Geopolitics and Political Ideology Media Journalist, Georgia Today 2016/16
Nino Ketelauri JTI - Trainig for Journalists in Economy, Geopolitics and Political Ideology Media Journalist, Resonance 2016/16
Ketevan Ghvedashvili JTI - Trainig for Journalists in Economy, Geopolitics and Political Ideology Media Journalist, Liberali 2016/16
Ilia Sukhashvili CBGL Government Chief Specialist, Division of Inspection, General Inspection, Ministry of Defense of Georgia 2014/15
Ekaterine Kochashvili CBGL Government Chief Specialist, Analytical Department, Ministry of Defense of Georgia 2014/15
Diana Inanashvili CBGL Government Senior Specialist of the International Relations Unit at Academy of Ministry of Defence 2014/15
Natia Jaliashvili CBGL Government Chief of Section of Public Information Provision, Division of Public Information, Administration Department, Ministry of Internal Affairs of Georgia 2014/15
Eter Buziashvili CBGL Government Analyst, National Security Council of Georgia 2014/15
Eter Khabelashvili CBGL Government Attache, Department of European Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Georgia 2014/15
Tamar Kusikashvili CBGL Government Acting Deputy Head of EU Law Department, Ministry of Justice of Georgia 2014/15
Khatuna Gazdeliani CBGL Government Chief of Kvemo Kartli Bureau of Enforcement, Ministry of Justice 2014/15
Tamar Chanturia CBGL Government Probation Officer, Tbilisi Probation Bureau 2014/15
Tamar Buighlishvili CBGL Government Chief Specialist, Department of Coordination of European Integration, Office of the State Minister of Georgia on European and Euro-Atlantic Integration 2014/15
Vakhtang Mamaladze CBGL Government Public Relations Manager, Office of the State Minister of Georgia for Diaspora Issues 2014/15
Mariam Matiashvili CBGL Government Adviser to the Minister, Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources Protection 2014/15
Otar Anguridze CBGL Government Chief Specialist, Economic Analysis and Monitoring Division, Economic Department, Ministry of Regional Development and Infrastructure of Georgia 2014/15
Nana Kilasonia CBGL Government Head of Textbook Approval Division, Administration Department, Ministry of Education and Science of Georgia 2014/15
Giorgi Mamukadze CBGL Government Head of Water Resources Management Unit, Ministry of Environment and Natural Resources Protection of Georgia 2014/15
Maia Beruashvili CBGL Government Head of Food Safety Division, Ministry of Agriculture of Georgia 2014/15
Shorena Shiukashvili CBGL Government Chief Specialist, Youth Programs Division, Youth Affairs Department, Ministry of Sport and Youth Affairs of Georgia 2014/15
Nino Kvirkvelia CBGL Government Chief Specialist, Department of Migration, Repatriation and Refugee Issues, Ministry of Internally Displaced Persons from the Occupied Territories, Accommodation and Refugees of Georgia 2014/15
Ketevan Kvitsiani CBGL Government Head of Law Department at Emergency Management Agency, Ministry of Internal Affairs 2014/15
Sopo Arjevanidze CBGL Government Chief Inspector, Taxpayer Service Division, Service Department, LEPL Revenue Service, Ministry of Finance of Georgia 2014/15
Tsotne Karkashadze CBGL Academia Budget Analyst, Department of the State Budget Analysis and Strategic Planning, State Audit Office of Georgia 2014/15
Gagi Mindadze CBGL Government Leading Specialist, Money Laundering and Special Inspection Department, National Bank of Georgia 2014/15
Teona Kontridze CBGL Government Specialist, Corporate Management and Supervisory Policy Division, Specialized Groups and Supervisory Policy Department, National Bank of Georgia 2014/15
Irakli Danelia CBGL Government Member of the Economic Council at the Administration of the President of Georgia 2014/15
Keti Kvitsiani CBGL Government 2014/15
Irakli Mkheidze CBGL Government Head of Education and Culture Commission, Tbilisi City Hall 2014/15
Petre Gelashvili JTI - Global security&Economy Government Advisor to the Minister of Energy , Ministry of Energy 2015/15
Tamar Kashibadze JTI - Global security&Economy Government Chief Specialist, Medical department, Ministry of Corrections of Georgia 2015/15
Lasha Girsiashvili JTI - Global security&Economy Government 2015/15
Irakli Devdariani JTI - Global security&Economy Government Personal Tax Advisor , Revenue Service, LEPL Ministry of Finance of Georgia 2015/15
Nana Chanturidze JTI - Global security&Economy Government Legal Advisor, Litigation Unit, Department of State Representation to the International Courts of Human Rights , Ministry of Justice of Georgia 2015/15
Gvantsa Tchotashvili JTI - Global security&Economy Government Assistant to the Secretary , National Security Council 2015/15
Gvantsa Turmanidze JTI - Global security&Economy Government Adviser to the Deputy Secretary , National Security Council of Georgia 2015/15
Lia Sikharulidze JTI - Global security&Economy Government Chief Specialist, Division of Infrastructure, Ministry of Defence 2015/15
Teona Tamazashvili JTI - Global security&Economy Government Senior Specialist, Financial Department, Department of Prisons 2015/15
Vladimer Bozhadze JTI - Global security&Economy NGO Founder/Director, Civil Society and Democracy Development Center 2015/15
Tatia Samkharadze JTI - Global security&Economy Government Parliamentary Budget Office , Parliament of Georgia 2015/15
Marika Mushkudiani JTI - Global security&Economy Government Specialist, Levan Samkharauli National Forensics 2015/15
Teona Tavtetrashvili JTI - Global security&Economy Government Chief Specialist , Ministry of Internally Displaced Persons from the Occupied Territories, Accommodation and Refugees 2015/15
Rusudan Asatiani JTI - Global security&Economy Government Senior Specialist, Migration and Repatriation Division, Department of Migration, Ministry of Internally Displaced Persons from the Occupied Territories, Accommodation and Refugees 2015/15
© 2017 Georgian Foundation For Strategic and International Studies. All Rights Reserved.